YTD Worst Performing Sector Stocks 2014

By
Finding the YTD worst performing sector stocks 2014 is critical for your future success. The following article will look into worst stocks in 2014. Should you invest in these stocks? You need to look at the fundamentals and/or technical of each stocks.

Worst Performing Stocks

The year-to-date worst performing sector stocks in 2014 are:
    YTD Worst Performing Sector Stocks 2014
  1. Computer Peripherals - -28.08%
  2. Electronics Stores - -27.82%
  3. Building Materials Wholesale - -23.16%
  4. Sporting Goods Stores
  5. Catalog & Mail Order Houses
  6. Gaming Activities
  7. Mortgage Investment
  8. Marketing Services
  9. Toys & Games
  10. Home Furnishing Stores
  11. Photographic Equipment & Supplies
  12. Office Supplies
  13. Healthcare Information Services
  14. Publishing - Books
  15. Wholesale, Other
  16. Textile Industrial
  17. Internet Software & Services
  18. Technical Services
  19. Drug Related Products
  20. Diversified Investments
updated on 6/13/2014

No.NamePerf WeekPerf MonthPerf YearPerf YTD
1Computer Peripherals0.42%1.45%18.34%-28.08%
2Electronics Stores2.71%11.85%3.82%-27.82%
3Building Materials Wholesale-0.85%-9.97%-16.37%-23.16%
4Sporting Goods Stores1.77%-6.94%-10.63%-17.04%
5Catalog & Mail Order Houses4.89%11.13%20.84%-15.84%
6Gaming Activities4.44%3.48%10.22%-14.66%
7Mortgage Investment3.06%5.40%-4.71%-13.65%
8Marketing Services1.79%-1.97%9.90%-13.58%
9Toys & Games-1.10%-2.37%-1.62%-12.49%
10Home Furnishing Stores1.87%4.87%1.03%-12.34%
11Photographic Equipment & Supplies-4.21%-9.29%-2.61%-11.45%
12Office Supplies1.96%-0.17%-5.97%-10.29%
13Healthcare Information Services0.47%9.92%9.73%-10.20%
14Publishing - Books-1.03%2.61%13.73%-9.04%
15Wholesale, Other1.70%-7.43%23.76%-8.74%
16Textile Industrial0.34%1.94%14.97%-8.57%
17Internet Software & Services0.92%5.14%0.28%-8.40%
18Technical Services2.93%1.78%-1.64%-8.27%
19Drug Related Products0.53%6.45%19.14%-8.23%
20Diversified Investments-0.83%-1.49%16.62%-8.13%

Worst Sector Stocks

Worst Computer Peripherals Stocks in 2014 are:
  1. Voxeljet AG - -65.03%
  2. 3D Systems Corp. - -45.95%
  3. Stratasys Inc. - -31.89%
  4. Universal Display Corp.
  5. TransAct Technologies Incorporated
  6. Video Display Corp.
  7. Xplore Technologies Corp.
  8. Key Tronic Corp.
  9. NICE Systems Ltd.
  10. Logitech International SA
No.CompanyTickerPerf WeekPerf YearPerf YTD
1Voxeljet AGVJET-2.81%--65.03%
23D Systems Corp.DDD-0.83%9.51%-45.95%
3Stratasys Inc.SSYS-1.37%15.28%-31.89%
4Universal Display Corp.OLED6.54%-1.21%-18.89%
5TransAct Technologies IncorporatedTACT0.39%33.68%-16.50%
6Video Display Corp.VIDE-2.69%-28.41%-7.93%
7Xplore Technologies Corp.XPLR-2.49%60.38%-6.08%
8Key Tronic Corp.KTCC-0.38%-4.95%-4.08%
9NICE Systems Ltd.NICE0.54%6.57%-2.90%
10Logitech International SALOGI4.14%92.49%-0.73%
11Astro-Med Inc.ALOT-2.87%32.00%3.58%
12Radcom Ltd.RDCM1.66%72.73%3.96%

Worst Catalog & Mail Order Houses Stocks in 2014 are:
  1. Overstock.com Inc. - -49.33%
  2. LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd. - -34.24%
  3. Liquidity Services, Inc. - -33.23%
  4. ValueVision Media Inc.
  5. dELiA*s, Inc.
  6. Lands' End, Inc.
  7. Mercadolibre, Inc.
  8. Amazon.com Inc.
  9. Liberty Interactive, Inc.
  10. E-Commerce China Dangdang Inc.
  11. Gaiam Inc.
  12. Acorn International, Inc.
No.CompanyTickerPerf WeekPerf YearPerf YTDPrice
1Overstock.com Inc.OSTK2.23%-42.07%-49.33%15.6
2LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.LITB-4.49%-54.18%-34.24%5.32
3Liquidity Services, Inc.LQDT-1.63%-61.32%-33.23%15.13
4ValueVision Media Inc.VVTV9.64%-0.81%-30.04%4.89
5dELiA*s, Inc.DLIA-4.71%-26.12%-25.28%0.66
6Lands' End, Inc.LE-3.06%--19.67%26.91
7Mercadolibre, Inc.MELI3.59%-24.43%-18.10%88.12
8Amazon.com Inc.AMZN5.48%23.09%-17.33%329.67
9Liberty Interactive, Inc.LINTA1.54%30.60%0.78%29.58
10E-Commerce China Dangdang Inc.DANG3.69%44.91%8.80%10.39
11Gaiam Inc.GAIA0.27%74.41%11.18%7.36
12Acorn International, Inc.ATV14.20%-8.42%19.35%-8.42%

0 comments:

Post a Comment