Best Industry Stocks of Week 13, 2014: Foreign Regional Banks

By // No comments:
Find best performing sector stocks of week 13, 2014. Top stock industries are Foreign Utilities, Oil & Gas Drilling & Exploration, Foreign Regional Banks, etc.

Top Stocks

This post will look into the top performing stocks, industry, sector, and market capitalization. You can invest in your brokerage or retirement accounts (IRA). Major market indices have mix returns including flat or slightly down or down sharply. The Dow Jones Industrial Average has a weekly return of 0.12%. NASDAQ Composite has a weekly return of -2.83%.


Best weekly performance of industry stocks of week 13, 2014 (March 24, 2014 – March 30, 2014) are:
    Best industry stocks 2014
  1. Foreign Utilities – 9.15%
  2. Oil & Gas Drilling & Exploration – 6.35%
  3. Foreign Regional Banks – 5.44%
  4. Beverages – Brewers – 4.13%
  5. Major Integrated Oil & Gas – 4.05%
  6. Personal Products
  7. Industrial Metals & Minerals
  8. Copper
  9. Oil & Gas Equipment & Services
  10. Wireless Communications
  11. Beverages - Wineries & Distillers
  12. Hospitals
  13. Meat Products
  14. Security Software & Services
  15. Business Equipment
  16. Aluminum
  17. Publishing - Books
  18. Telecom Services - Foreign
  19. Independent Oil & Gas
  20. Cigarettes
No.NamePerf WeekPerf MonthPerf QuartPerf YTD
1Foreign Utilities9.15%8.97%4.24%2.75%
2Oil & Gas Drilling & Exploration6.35%5.84%-3.03%-4.76%
3Foreign Regional Banks5.44%3.05%1.81%-0.70%
4Beverages - Brewers4.13%4.17%0.07%-1.27%
5Major Integrated Oil & Gas4.05%3.14%2.67%2.11%
6Personal Products3.60%2.43%0.04%-0.61%
7Industrial Metals & Minerals3.58%-2.35%1.07%-1.48%
8Copper3.34%-3.39%-3.87%-6.45%
9Oil & Gas Equipment & Services3.30%4.87%8.16%7.38%
10Wireless Communications3.23%-2.60%-10.46%-11.24%
11Beverages - Wineries & Distillers3.11%1.07%4.94%3.24%
12Hospitals2.99%-1.76%5.34%3.34%
13Meat Products2.90%7.56%8.62%7.73%
14Security Software & Services2.88%-5.21%-6.02%-7.78%
15Business Equipment2.73%1.86%0.54%-0.12%
16Aluminum2.55%1.49%14.58%12.22%
17Publishing - Books2.49%-4.11%-16.12%-17.71%
18Telecom Services - Foreign2.40%3.02%1.44%-0.25%
19Independent Oil & Gas2.11%3.05%4.80%3.95%
20Cigarettes2.07%4.34%0.79%-0.08%

Best Foreign Regional Banks

Looking into top foreign regional banks can provide an insight what stock market will bring during upcoming period. Some of these stocks are poised for a big gain. Retail or institutional investors may want to rotate to this sector for undervalued sectors.

More: Best IRA Funds 2014

Best Foreign Regional Banks Stocks of week 13 are:
    Best Foreign Regional Banks
  1. Banco Bradesco S.A. – 17.89%
  2. Banco Bradesco S.A. – 12.43%
  3. Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. – 9.35%
  4. BBVA Banco Frances S.A. – 6.73%
  5. Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A. – 6.42%
  6. Shinhan Financial Group Company Limited
  7. Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.
  8. HDFC Bank Ltd.
  9. Banco Macro S.A.
  10. Grupo Financiero Santander Mexico, S.A.B. de C.V.
  11. KB Financial Group, Inc.
  12. Woori Finance Holdings Co., Ltd.
  13. CorpBanca S.A.
  14. Bancolombia S.A.
  15. Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.
No.CompanyTickerPricePerf WeekPerf MonthPerf QuartPerf YTD
1Banco Bradesco S.A.BBDO14.6317.89%14.66%10.83%4.95%
2Banco Bradesco S.A.BBD13.5712.43%14.61%13.46%9.44%
3Itau Unibanco Holding S.A.ITUB14.629.35%8.14%11.26%9.76%
4BBVA Banco Frances S.A.BFR8.099.32%16.24%14.10%16.24%
5Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A.GGAL11.96.73%23.32%12.90%13.88%
6Shinhan Financial Group Company LimitedSHG43.596.42%4.76%-1.78%-4.62%
7Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A.BSBR5.376.34%5.71%3.47%1.13%
8HDFC Bank Ltd.HDB40.394.96%20.17%18.79%17.28%
9Banco Macro S.A.BMA27.164.95%18.65%8.90%11.91%
10Grupo Financiero Santander Mexico, S.A.B. de C.V.BSMX11.984.45%9.41%-11.65%-12.17%
11KB Financial Group, Inc.KB34.934.27%-5.16%-9.39%-13.77%
12Woori Finance Holdings Co., Ltd.WF34.134.21%-1.42%-7.20%-10.96%
13CorpBanca S.A.BCA17.53.86%5.23%-11.93%-13.84%
14Bancolombia S.A.CIB55.162.76%12.62%14.96%13.36%
15Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.BBVA12.012.74%-1.23%3.00%-1.07%

Top Sector Stocks

Looking into the sector, you can find defensive sectors have gone up. Does this mean investors are rotating out of hot stocks (i.e. momentum) to value stocks?

Top sector stocks of week 13 are:
    Top Sector Stocks
  1. Basic Materials – 2.57%
  2. Consumer Goods – 1.63%
  3. Utilities – 1.58%
  4. Industrial Goods
  5. Financial
  6. Conglomerates
  7. Technology
  8. Healthcare
  9. Services
No.NamePerf WeekPerf MonthPerf QuartPerf YTD
1Basic Materials2.57%2.19%2.67%1.57%
2Consumer Goods1.63%1.52%-0.79%-1.24%
3Utilities1.58%2.91%7.19%6.15%
4Industrial Goods0.17%-0.82%-0.53%-0.96%
5Financial-0.28%1.08%0.26%-0.47%
6Conglomerates-0.63%-6.79%-1.52%-2.35%
7Technology-0.68%-1.80%0.89%0.22%
8Healthcare-1.32%-3.76%5.59%5.09%
9Services-1.83%-1.93%-1.33%-1.82%

Precious Metals: Top Performing CEF Funds 2014

By // No comments:
Find top performing precious metals closed end funds 2014. This best CEF funds are GAMCO Global Gold Natural Resources & Income, ASA Gold and Precious Metals, etc.

Precious Metals Funds

Precious metals funds have been under pressured for the past 3 years. Some analysts have called the sector is in bear market. Recently, this sector has performed well. Does this sector ready to resume the bull market or is this only a bear market rally? No one will know for now, but you do need to track the top performing funds to identify the leader.

Using closed end funds to invest, you can maximize the return. These funds are similar to exchange traded funds which are trading in stock exchange such as NYSE, or NASDAQ. The precious metals sector includes gold, silver, platinum, palladium, etc. You can buy these funds through your brokerage for your investment account, retirement account, etc.

The top performing precious metals closed end funds 2014 are:
    Precious Metals: Top Performing CEF Funds 2014
  1. GAMCO Global Gold Natural Resources & Income
  2. ASA Gold and Precious Metals
  3. Central GoldTrust
  4. Sprott Physical Platinum & Palladium
  5. Sprott Physical Gold Trust
  6. Central Fund of Canada
  7. Sprott Physical Silver Trust
Updated on 3/22/2014

Ads of Vanguard Short-Term Bond ETF (BSV)

By // No comments:
Find ads of Vanguard Short-Term Bond ETF (BSV). This fund is an index exchange traded fund. This fund invests in short duration bonds including U.S. Treasuries and corporate debts.

Vanguard ETF

Vanguard Group is known for its index mutual funds. This low cost mutual fund provider has introduced various exchange traded funds. These ETFs has low expense ratio fee. Vanguard provides stock ETFs, and bond ETFs. Some of the popular ETFs are Vanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO), Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF (VWO), Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF (VTI), Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF (BND), etc.

Recently, Vanguard Group provides an investment ad about Vanguard BSV - Vanguard Short-Term Bond ETF. You can buy this fixed income fund through your brokerage for your investment account or retirement account (Roth IRA or Traditional IRA). Find this index bond fund review below.

The Investment Ad is as follows:
Vanguard ETFVanguard BSV 
Vanguard Short-Term Bond ETF 
A low-cost way to help your clients find more balance
Are you Vanguarding your clients’ portfolios? 
Along with the other Vanguard Short-Term Bond ETFs, BSV is built to offer diversification and balance. All of these products can do more than help your clients achieve their investing goals. They can also help you manage the interest rate risk in your clients’ portfolios. 
VCSH –Vanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF
VGSH – Vanguard Short-Term Government Bond ETF
VTIP – Vanguard Short-Term Inflation-Protected Securities ETF

Best Performing Sector/ Industry Stocks of Week 12, 2014

By // No comments:
Find best performing sector stocks of week 12, 2014. Top stock industries are Diversified Computer Systems, Music & Video Stores, Oil & Gas Drilling & Exploration, etc.

Top Stocks

This post will look into the top performing stocks, industry, sector, market capitalization, and small cap stocks. You can invest in your brokerage or retirement accounts.

Top Industry Stocks

Best weekly performance of industry stocks of week 12, 2014 (March 17, 2014 – March 23, 2014) are:
    Top 3 Industry Stocks
  1. Diversified Computer Systems – 9.41%
  2. Music & Video Stores – 6.75%
  3. Oil & Gas Drilling & Exploration – 6.37%
  4. Electronics Wholesale – 6.05%
  5. Nonmetallic Mineral Mining – 5.60%
  6. Sporting Goods
  7. General Contractors
  8. Recreational Goods, Other
  9. Health Care Plans
  10. Data Storage Devices
  11. Steel & Iron
  12. Business Software & Services
  13. Air Services, Other
  14. Processing Systems & Products
  15. Beverages - Brewers

Best Performing Corporate Bond Mutual Funds 2014

By // No comments:
Find best performing corporate bond mutual funds 2014. Top funds are Schroder Long Duration Investment-Grade Bond, Vanguard Long-Term Corp Bond Index, etc.

Corporate Bond Funds

Corporate Bond Mutual FundsCorporate bond funds invest mainly in debts issued by companies. These funds typically invest in high quality bonds. As part of taxable bond fund, this corporate bond funds provide high yield for income seeker. To maximize your return, you can invest in your brokerage or retirement account such as Roth IRA, 401k plan, and traditional IRA. You should consider sheltering this bond fund in your retirement accounts.

These bond funds are sorted based on its year to date performance. These bond funds may be ranked as the best funds in corporate bond category. I have provided the fund review information such as yield, management, objective, expense ratio fee, holdings, top sectors, etc.

Best performing corporate bond mutual funds 2014 are:
  1. Schroder Long Duration Investment-Grade Bond Investor (STWLX)
  2. Vanguard Long-Term Corp Bond Index Admiral (VLTCX)
  3. PIMCO Long-Term Credit Institutional (PTCIX)
  4. Vanguard Long-Term Investment-Grade Investor (VWESX)
  5. Delaware Extended Duration Bond A (DEEAX)
  6. RidgeWorth Corporate Bond A (SAINX)
  7. Invesco Corporate Bond A (ACCBX)
  8. Payden Corporate Bond (PYACX)
  9. PIA BBB Bond (PBBBX)
  10. Vanguard Interm-Tm Corp Bond Index I (VICBX)

Calvert Global Water Fund - CFWAX

By // No comments:
Find Calvert Global Water Fund (CFWAX) review. This stock mutual fund invests in natural resources companies.

Mutual Fund

Calvert Investment AdThere are varieties of sector stock mutual funds. They are including communications, financial, consumer cyclical, equity energy, health, industrials, real estate, technology, natural resources, etc. Investing in sector fund may provide high risk and high reward scenario for investors.

Recently, Calvert Investment provides an advertisement about Calvert Global Water Fund (CFWAX) in financial newspaper. Whether you should invest in this sector fund or not, you should do your research. You can invest this mutual fund in your brokerage, retirement account (Roth IRA or traditional IRA), etc.

The investment ad details are below:
H2α 
Quench your thirst for ALPHA with Calvert Global Water Fund (CFWAX) 
Five reasons to invest:
1. A water crisis is engulfing the world.
2. Innovative companies are creating innovative solutions.
3. Water is an investment theme wit staying power.
4. The Fund is a proven way to access the water opportunity.
5. Calvert is the preeminent name in sustainable investing.

Ad of Proshares S&P 500 Aristocrats ETF (NOBL)

By // No comments:
Find Proshares S&P 500 Aristocrats ETF (NOBL) review. This exchange traded fund invests in companies which provide consistent high dividend.

Dividend ETF

S&P 500 dividend aristocrats are S&P 500 companies that have increased their dividend payouts for past 25 years. There are currently 51 companies which fit this category. Top 5 high yields companies include AT&T (T), HCP (HCP), Consolidated Edison (ED), Cincinnati Financial (CINF), and Leggett Platt (LEG). AT&T has the highest dividend yield of 5.76%. You can invest in these stocks to earn high dividend income.

Proshares

Dividend ETFRecently, Proshares has introduced a new unleveraged dividend ETF. Proshares is popular as a leveraged investment funds provider. This exchange traded fund uses a benchmark that is looking to focus on S&P 500 components that have increased dividends every year for at least 25 years.

This high dividend fund is giving a focus on companies that have among the strongest balance sheets and put increasing yields at the top of their priorities. While most of the companies in the index pay dividend, it is important to remember that many times these companies don’t pay out the largest yields. The current index has a benchmark yield of nearly 2.6%.

Recently, Proshares has provided a big advertisement about this high dividend ETF. The ads details are as follow:
25 Years of Rising Dividends 
54 S&P 500 Companies 
One ETF 
NOBL – Proshares S&P 500 Aristocrats ETF 
Dividends. Good companies pay them. Great companies grow them. Now, for the first time, the companies in the S&P 500 with the best track record of year-over-year dividend growth – the Aristocrats – are available in an ETF. NOBL features:
  • An index with greater return and lower volatility since its inception than the S&P 500

Best Performing Sector/ Industry Stocks of Week 11, 2014

By // No comments:
Find best performing sector stocks of week 11, 2014. Top stock industries are gold, silver, sporting good stores, etc.

Top Stocks

This article will look into the top performing stocks, industry, sector, market capitalization, and small cap stocks. You can invest in your brokerage or retirement accounts.

Best weekly performance of industry stocks of week 11, 2014 (March 10 – March 14) are:
    Top Stocks
  1. Gold – 6.11%
  2. Silver – 4.82%
  3. Sporting Goods Stores – 3.04%
  4. Wholesale, Other
  5. Electric Utilities
  6. Manufactured Housing
  7. Toy & Hobby Stores
  8. Foreign Utilities
  9. Home Furnishing Stores
  10. REIT - Hotel/Motel
  11. Farm Products
  12. Gas Utilities
  13. Sporting Activities
  14. Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
  15. Water Utilities
  16. Specialty Eateries
  17. REIT - Industrial
  18. Diversified Utilities
  19. REIT - Residential
  20. Medical Practitioners

Top Preferred Stock Mutual Funds 2014

By // No comments:
Find top performing preferred stock mutual funds 2014. Best funds are Forward Select Income fund, Destra Preferred and Income Securities, etc.

Preferred Stock Funds

Preferred stock is a security that has appearances as stocks and bonds. Income seeker like preferred stocks hence they pay high dividends. The yield is typically higher than common stock’s yield. You can invest through individual preferred stocks or investment funds. There are several investment funds offer preferred stock such as mutual fund, exchange traded fund, and closed end fund.
Top Preferred Stock Mutual Funds 2014

With preferred stock mutual fund, you can buy and sell diversified selection of preferred stocks. Some of these funds are among the top mutual funds. Whether you are investing for your brokerage or retirement account, you need to find the right fund for your account.

The following top preferred stock mutual funds are selected based on its year-to-date performance. The top performing preferred stock mutual funds 2014 are:
  1. Forward Select Income Investor (FFSLX)
  2. Destra Preferred and Income Securities A (DPIAX)
  3. Nuveen NWQ Flexible Income A (NWQAX)
  4. Cohen & Steers Preferred Securities & Income A (CPXAX)
  5. First Trust Preferred Securities & Income A (FPEAX)
  6. Principal Preferred Securities A (PPSAX)
  7. Nuveen Preferred Securities A (NPSAX)
Updated on 3/1/2014

WisdomTree SmallCap Earnings Fund (EES): ETF Ad

By // No comments:
Find WisdomTree SmallCap Earnings Fund (EES) review. This exchange traded fund (ETF) invests in small cap companies in U.S.

WisdomTree ETF

WisdomTree SmallCap Earnings Fund - EES ETFWisdomTree has provided variety of alternative exchange traded funds for investors. Some ETFs provides high dividend yield, and others may provide certain sectors for investing. You can find other ETFs from my previous posts. The latest ETF being introduced by WisdomTree is WisdomTree SmallCap Earnings Fund (EES). You can find an Investment ad with title as “U.S. Small Cap Exposure with historically higher returns.”

You would ask “Should I invest in this fund or not?” This is very typical first question for long term investor including retiree. Investing long term for your brokerage account or retirement account or 401(k) account needs deep review and analysis. Find the fund review below as well.

The following are the investment ad details:
U.S. Small Cap Exposure
with historically higher returns 
Now that’s smart beta 
At WisdomTree, we believe that if you want different results, you need to do things differently. For EES we start with only profitable companies and then rebalance annually to remove those that became unprofitable. Now that’s smart beta. 
Average Annual Returns as of 9/20/2013

Top Performing Small Cap Stocks in Week 10, 2014

By // No comments:
Find top performing small cap stocks of week 10, 2014. Top equities are FuelCell Energy Inc, Plug Power Inc, Genocea Biosciences, etc.

Best Small Cap Stocks

Small cap stocks are stock with a relatively small market capitalization. The companies usually have market capitalization between $300 million and $2 billion. Investing in small cap stocks can be rewarding although it may involve higher risks. Investors can invest through brokerage or investment funds.

To buy these small cap stocks, you can check online brokerage. The following list is sorted based on the stocks’ performance for the past 1 week. Some of the top stocks may be the top performing stocks in 2014. I have provided the list of top 40 small cap stocks.

Top performing small cap stocks of week 10, 2014 are:
    Top Small Cap Stocks
  1. FuelCell Energy Inc. – 81.03%
  2. Plug Power Inc. – 77.09%
  3. Genocea Biosciences, Inc. – 53.03%
  4. Maxwell Technologies Inc. – 47.36%
  5. Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. – 45.39%
  6. Ballard Power Systems Inc. – 42.70%
  7. Energy Recovery, Inc. – 33.48%
  8. E-Commerce China Dangdang Inc. – 32.72%
  9. Peregrine Pharmaceuticals Inc. – 32.60%
  10. Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. – 31.40%
  11. Revance Therapeutics, Inc.
  12. Arrowhead Research Corp.

SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY): Investment Ad

By // No comments:
Find SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust review. This exchange traded fund invests in stocks of U.S. companies listed in the S&P 500 index.

Index ETF

Index ETFs are popular among investors. These exchange traded funds provide low cost opportunity for investors to invest in diversified selection of stocks. Investors can buy these index ETFs with as little as $100 or less. You can invest in U.S. stock ETF, international stock ETF, bond ETF, municipal bond ETF, emerging markets ETF, etc.

One of the most popular ETF is SPDR S&P 500 ETF (Ticker: SPY). This index ETF is one of the oldest ETFs. Is this ETF fund suitable for your brokerage account or retirement account or not? Find the review below. I have provided in depth details about the fund performance, expense ratio fee, top holdings, and more.

Recently, you may also find an advertisement about this ETF in financial magazine or newspaper. The investment ads details are as follows:
ETF InvestmentWas Your Last Investment Designed with the Same Meticulous Attention to Detail? 
SPY 
Some design flaws are so obvious, you have to wonder how they were able to pass inspection. Investments are no exception. After all, who wants to invest in a watered down version of what they expected? 
Twenty years ago, State Street Global Advisors created the first exchange traded fund: the SPDR S&P 500. It offers a more precise way to buy and sell an entire index, but is traded like a stock.

Top Money Market Mutual Funds

By // No comments:
Find top money market mutual funds list. These money market funds provide yields for income. The list includes various fund families: Fidelity, Vanguard.

Money Market Funds

Top Money Market Mutual FundsA Money market fund invests in a low risk, low return investment such as certificates of deposit (CD), short term U.S. treasury securities (T-Bills), and corporate commercial paper. Money market fund shares are always worth $1.00. The only change is the interest rate or yield. This money market fund may come with limited check-writing priveleges.

Investing in a money market fund has risk. This money market fund is not insured or guaranteed by Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation or any other government agency. The investing risks include interest rate risk, economic downturn risk, political risk, market risk, regulatory risk, etc. Historically, money market funds have been exceptionally safe investments. They are regulated under the Investment Company Act of 1940.

Whether you should invest in these money market funds, please check the fund review below. I also provide the 24 largest money market funds for you. Whether you want to invest for short term or retirement, you need to find out the fund details.

Top money market mutual funds are:
  1. Fidelity Cash Reserves (FDRXX)
  2. Vanguard Prime Money Market Investor (VMMXX)
  3. Schwab Cash Reserves (SWSXX)
  4. Schwab Advisor Cash Reserves Premier (SWZXX)
  5. Schwab Money Market (SWMXX)
  6. Dreyfus General Money Market B (GMBXX)
  7. Federated Capital Reserves (FRFXX)
  8. Edward Jones Money Market Investor (JNSXX)
  9. Fidelity Prime Capital Reserves (FPRXX)
  10. Fidelity Prime Daily Money (FDAXX)

WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund (DGS): ETF Ad

By // No comments:
Find WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund (DGS) review. This ETF (Exchange Traded Fund) has a dividend yield of 3.65%.

Dividend Stock ETF

WisdomTree Investment is popular among investors as dividend stock ETFs provider. It also provides variety of exchange traded funds such as equity ETFs, currency ETFs, fixed income ETFs, and alternative ETFs. Some of the popular ETFs include WisdomTree Equity Income Fund, WisdomTree Total Dividend Fund, WisdomTree Emerging Markets Equity Income Fund, etc.

Recently, you may find this DGS, The first emerging markets small cap ETF by WisdomTree ad in financial newspaper or magazine such as Barron. You would ask “Should I invest in this fund or not?” This is very typical first question for long term investor including retiree. Investing long term for your brokerage account or retirement account or 401(k) account needs deep review and analysis. Find the fund review below as well.

The investment fund details are as follow:
WisdomTree ETFDividend ETF 
DGS 
The first emerging markets small cap ETF 
Learn more at Wisdomtree.com

Top Performing Stocks of Week 9, 2014

By // No comments:
Look into the top performing stocks of week 9, 2014 (February 24, 2014 – March 2, 2014). Find the top stocks of small cap, mid cap and large cap companies.
Top Stocks - Small, Mid, Large Cap

Small Cap Stocks

Top small cap stocks for week 9 of 2014 are:
    Top Small Cap Stocks
  1. Central European Media Enterprises Ltd. (CETV)
  2. Ballard Power Systems Inc. (BLDP)
  3. China Ming Yang Wind Power Group Limited (MY)
  4. Prana Biotechnology Ltd.
  5. E-Commerce China Dangdang Inc.
  6. TriQuint Semiconductor, Inc.
  7. Ambac Financial Group, Inc.
  8. Amyris, Inc.
  9. Sunesis Pharmaceuticals Inc.
  10. J. C. Penney Company Inc.

10 Best Singapore Unit Trusts 2014 & 2015

By // No comments:
The 10 best Singapore unit trusts for 2014 & 2015 are Aberdeen Singapore Equity, Infinity US 500 Stock Index, First State Bridge, LionGlobal Singapore Balanced, etc.

Best Singapore Mutual Funds

10 Best Singapore Unit Trusts 2014 & 2015Unit trusts, also known as mutual funds around the world, can provide an attractive investment vehicle for investors or households. They are well diversified investment and may provide less risk than individual stocks. You can also invest around the world including Singapore. They provide investment in equity, fixed income, and balanced fund.

These best unit trusts are selected based on its management fee, performance, risk, expense ratio, etc. This list provides diversified selection of unit trusts including equity, fixed income, balanced, short term bond, money market, etc.

Top 10 Singapore Unit Trusts for 2014 & 2015 are:
  1. Aberdeen Singapore Equity
  2. Aberdeen Global Opportunities
  3. Infinity US 500 Stock Index
  4. Eastspring Investments Asian Property Securities Fund
  5. First State Bridge
  6. LionGlobal Singapore Balanced
  7. LionGlobal Singapore Fixed Income-A
  8. United Emerging Markets Bond Fund
  9. United SGD Fund CL A
  10. Cash Fund
Updated on 2/1/2014